Reset Password

Your search results

Privacy Policy

May 22, 2018 by Central Coast Holiday Homes

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy Updated 28 May 2018

At Fair Holidays Pty Limited, our Privacy Policy is protecting you as an online visitor. To provide services to you information needs to be collected.

We respect this information as private and confidentialit. The Australian Privacy Principles and the new GDPR as of 25 May 2018 are adhered to.

Please carefully read this privacy policy

You may change your details at any time by advising us via email – .

All data we receive from you is protected by Fair Holidays Pty Limited secure server.

Customer data collected is secured against unauthorised use or access.

Credit card information is not stored.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on www.centralcoastholidayhomes.com.au or otherwise provide. This may include basic contact information such as email address and telephone number.

This will only apply if you have submitted your information to us via one of our online forms.

Tell us if you receive unwanted information. It will cease immediately.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose.

Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect my copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

Our Privacy Policy respects Fair Holidays Pty Limited’s online visitors.

We may collect information on or through this website that may identify you.

For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to me to respond to visitor questions and comments about Fair Holidays Pty Limited and our services (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control.

We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we am providing to you.

To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.

Please contact us if you require specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis.

Fair Trading Pty Limited is free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever.

Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

PRIVACY POLICY: WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

  • Contact Forms:

  •  If you email us directly or use a form on this website, we will have your email address, IP address, and any data provided in the form or body of the email. We keep all email and contact form communication indefinitely to help improve our products and services. You can request a copy of any previous email or contact form correspondence with us at any time. Your contact forms will be reviewed for accuracy every 1 -2 years or as otherwise requested. Any request to have your data removed from www.centralcoastholidayhomes.com.au will be acted upon immediately.
  • Analytics:

  • We use Google Analytics for tracking visitors and aggregating information about the traffics. Click here to read the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.
  • Hosting:

  • Company Name uses Ezihosting for hosting, backups, web database, file storage, API, and log files. Click here to read Ezihosting’s Privacy Policy.
  • Content management:

    Fair Holidays Pty Limited’s content management system is WordPress. Click here to read the WordPress Privacy Policy.

DATA BREACH PROCEDURES

Should any event occur where your data has been lost, stolen, or potentially compromised, our policy is to alert you via email no later than 48 hours of becoming aware of the event. We will also report such incident to any required data protection authority. We will work closely with any users affected to determine next steps such as any end-user notifications, needed patches, and how to avoid any similar event in the future.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour.

Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences.

Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number).

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of this website.

Fair Holidays Pty Limited uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience.

PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of www.centralcoastholidayhomes.com.au, users or third parties.

If there is a change of control in Fair Holidays Pty Limited (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise), customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to this website, and we periodically update security measures in light of current technologies.

THIRD PARTIES

This site does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information.

We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.centralcoastholidayhomes.com.au, users or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense, without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally.

In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve this website and services but not for any other use.

ADVERTISING

Fair Trading Pty Limited is advertisement-free. Links are provided on merit at no charge.

LINKS

This website contains links to other websites. These links are meant only for your convenience. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites.

Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage you to be aware, when you leave this website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information.

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER OUR PRIVACY POLICY

At any time, you can request to see your stored data and request to be forgotten. Being forgotten means all your data will be removed – with the exception of data we are required to keep by law.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure this privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review this privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at  and we will respond within 48 hours.